6:19:pm Wednesday, 12th December 2018

   AccessiblityAccessibility|Sitemap        Follow Qcity Transit on twitterfacebook

Latest news:

>> Changes to School and Regular Route Numbers – Effective 3rd September 2018  Click here for details               >> Change to timing of School Bus 43 Morning services – Effective 30th July 2018  Click here for details               >> Changes to School Bus Numbers – Effective 2nd July 2018  Click here for details

The Hall School Bus Interchange is located on the corner of Victoria and Gladstone Streets. The tables below detail the morning and afternoon services. Depending on the time, connections may be available between two or more services, giving greater options for school travel where direct services are not available.

Mobile viewers, please note - you may need to rotate your screen to 'landscape' format to view the complete tables.

Morning services

ROUTE TIME AT INTERCHANGE OPERATOR COMES FROM GOES TO MAP
Penguin / S194 07:53 to 08:05 Transborder Express Murrumbateman Aranda Primary School, Canberra High School, Canberra Montessori School, Orana Steiner School, St Francis Xavier College, St Vincent's Primary School View map
Echidna / S104 07:57 to 08:05 Qcity Transit Wallaroo Charnwood-Dunlop School, Evatt Primary School, Fraser Primary School, Kaleen Primary School, Maribyrnong Primary School, Miles Franklin Primary School, St Michael's Primary School, St Monica's Primary School, St Thomas Aquinas Primary School, UC High School Kaleen View map
Eagle / S213 08:00 to 08:05 Transborder Express Yass, Manton, Murrumbateman Daramalan College View map
Emu / S117 08:00 to 08:05 Transborder Express Yass, Manton, Murrumbateman Canberra Girls Grammar School (Junior School), Canberra Girls Grammar School (Senior School), Canberra Grammar School (Primary School), Canberra Grammar School (Senior School), Red Hill Public School, St Clare’s College Canberra, St Edmund's College Canberra View map
Kangaroo / S192 08:00 to 08:05 Transborder Express Murrumbateman Campbell High School, Campbell Primary School, Dickson College, Majura Primary School, Merici College, North Ainslie Primary School, Rosary Primary School, St Thomas More's Primary School, Telopea Park School View map
Koala / S202 08:00 to 08:05 Transborder Express Nanima, Springrange, Wallaroo Belconnen High School, Hawker College, Hawker School, Radford College, UC Senior Secondary College Lake Ginninderra View map
Platypus / S176 08:00 to 08:05 Transborder Express Murrumbateman Florey Primary School, Kingsford Smith School, Melba Copland Secondary School (College Campus), Melba Copland Secondary School (High School Campus), Mount Rogers Primary School, St Francis Xavier College, St John the Apostle Primary School, St Matthew's Primary School View map
Wombat / S208 08:00 to 08:05 Transborder Express Yass, Manton, Murrumbateman Brindabella Christian College, Lyneham High School, Lyneham Primary School, St John Paul II College, St Joseph's Primary School, Turner School View map
Bilby / S102 08:03 to 08:05 Transborder Express Murrumbateman Burgmann Anglican School (Valley Campus), Gold Creek School (Junior Site),  Gungahlin College, Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School, Ngunnawal Primary School, Palmerston District Primary School View map
Dingo / S184 08:03 to 08:05 Qcity Transit Murrumbateman Amaroo School, Burgmann Anglican School (Forde Campus), Gold Creek School (Senior Site), Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School, Harrison School, Mother Teresa Catholic Primary School View map
Crocodile / S200 08:05 Qcity Transit - Blue Gum Community School, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School Canberra View map
Possum / S183 08:05 Qcity Transit - Marist College Canberra, Torrens Primary School View map

Afternoon services

ROUTE TIME AT INTERCHANGE OPERATOR COMES FROM GOES TO MAP
Koala / S203 (first section) 15:50 Transborder Express Gold Creek School (Junior Site), Gold Creek School (Senior Site), Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School, Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School, Ngunnawal Primary School, Palmerston District Primary School - View map
Wombat / S193 15:50 to 15:53 Transborder Express Blue Gum Community School, Daramalan College, St Joseph's Primary School, Turner School Murrumbateman, Manton, Yass View map
Bilby / S107 15:50 to 15:55 Transborder Express Amaroo School, Burgmann Anglican School (Forde Campus), Burgmann Anglican School (Valley Campus), Gungahlin College, Harrison School, Mother Teresa Catholic Primary School, St John Paul II College Murrumbateman View map
Echidna / S123 15:50 to 15:55 Qcity Transit Aranda Primary School, Belconnen High School, Canberra High School, Hawker College, Hawker School, Kaleen Primary School, Kingsford Smith School, Maribyrnong Primary School, St Matthew's Primary School, St Michael's Primary School, St Vincent's Primary School, UC High School Kaleen Wallaroo View map
Kangaroo / S196 15:50 to 15:55 Transborder Express Campbell High School, Campbell Primary School, Dickson College, Emmaus Christian School Canberra, Majura Primary School, Merici College, North Ainslie Primary School, Rosary Primary School Murrumbateman, Manton, Yass View map
Penguin / S199 15:50 to 15:55 Transborder Express Canberra Montessori School, Florey Primary School, Orana Steiner School, St Francis Xavier College, St John the Apostle Primary School Murrumbateman View map
Platypus / S190 15:50 to 15:55 Transborder Express Charnwood-Dunlop School, Evatt Primary School, Fraser Primary School, Melba Copland Secondary School (College Campus), Melba Copland Secondary School (High School Campus), Miles Franklin Primary School, Mount Rogers Primary School, St Monica's Primary School, St Thomas Aquinas Primary School Wallaroo, Springrange, Nanima, Murrumbateman View map
Eagle / S214 15:52 to 15:55 Transborder Express Daramalan College Murrumbateman, Manton, Yass View map
Crocodile / S124 15:55 Qcity Transit Brindabella Christian College, Lyneham High School, Lyneham Primary School, Radford College, UC Senior Secondary College Lake Ginninderra Wallaroo, Murrumbateman View map
Emu / S201 16:30 to 16:35 Transborder Express Burgmann Anglican School (Valley Campus), Canberra Girls Grammar School (Junior School), Canberra Girls Grammar School (Senior School), Canberra Grammar School (Primary School), Canberra Grammar School (Senior School), Dickson College, Marist College Canberra, Narrabundah College, Red Hill Public School, St Clare’s College Canberra, St Edmund's College Canberra, Telopea Park School Murrumbateman, Manton, Yass View map
Koala / S203 (second section) 16:35 Transborder Express Hawker College, Melba Copland Secondary School (College Campus), Radford College, St Francis Xavier College, UC Senior Secondary College Lake Ginninderra Murrumbateman View map
Echidna / S264 16:40 Qcity Transit - Wallaroo View map


Click here to return to the school listing.